Scent Assistant
Start Fragrance Finder

A 15-second interactive experience to find a fragrance tailored to your unique profile.

© 2026 iscentive v2.0.1. All rights reserved.

Prada 2015 Unisex

Prada Marienbad

Prada Marienbad Perfume Bottle
iscore
7.5 / 10
Credible
170+ DP
Community:
7.9 /10
Performance:
7.5 /10
Versatility:
8.2 /10
Seasonality:
4.4 /10

* Metrics are community-evaluated averages and may vary based on individual skin chemistry.

Scent Profile & Expertise Analysis

"Prada Marienbad, a unisex fragrance launched in 2015, envelops the wearer in a sweet, oriental embrace. With notes of vanilla, frankincense, and amber, it embodies a luxurious spiciness that makes it ideal for confident individuals. Its unique blend offers a modern yet classic scent experience, perfect for both day and night."

Prada Marienbad is a unisex fragrance launched in 2015. Characterized by prominent Sweet, Oriental, Leathery accords, it delivers a distinctive olfactory signature. The scent features top notes of Vanilla, blending into a heart of Frankincense, Styrax, and grounded by base notes of Amber. According to community evaluation, it is particularly well-suited for Fall & Winter wear. Its versatility makes it an excellent choice for Special Occasions & Date.

Scent Development

Opening
Sweet

Warm, inviting sweetness envelops you.

Heart
Oriental · Spicy

Rich, exotic depth unfolds with spiciness.

Early Dry-down
Powdery · Leathery

Smooth and soft, hinting at sophistication.

Dry-down
Amber

A warm, lingering embrace of luxurious amber.

Occasion Ratings
170+ dp

Ideal for special evenings or dates, this fragrance leaves a lasting impression with its seductive warmth and elegance.

Discover your next obsession

Your signature scent is out there. Use our Scent Discovery tool to filter through thousands of notes and find a match that truly feels like you.

Best Season
170+ dp

Prada Marienbad shines in cool seasons, where its warm, sweet notes create a cozy atmosphere.

Quick Summary

Overall Style
A warm and inviting unisex fragrance that balances sweetness and sophistication.
Signature Moments
Perfect for intimate evenings and special occasions.
Who Should Wear It
Ideal for confident individuals looking for a statement scent.

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Prada Marienbad smell like?
Prada Marienbad is a unisex fragrance featuring prominent Sweet, Oriental, Leathery accords. Key notes include Vanilla, Frankincense, Styrax, Amber.
How long does Prada Marienbad last on skin?
Based on community ratings and performance metrics, Prada Marienbad offers an estimated longevity score of 7.9/10, providing strong performance lasting 7 to 9 hours on skin.
When is the best time and occasion to wear Prada Marienbad?
Prada Marienbad is most highly rated for Special Occasions & Date, making it particularly well-suited during Fall & Winter.