Scent Assistant
Start Fragrance Finder

A 15-second interactive experience to find a fragrance tailored to your unique profile.

© 2026 iscentive v2.0.1. All rights reserved.

Natura 2026 Female

Natura Luna Nuit

by Natura
Natura Luna Nuit Perfume Bottle
iscore
7.4 / 10
Stable
50+ DP
Community:
8.7 /10
Performance:
6.3 /10
Versatility:
6.9 /10
Seasonality:
5.8 /10

* Metrics are community-evaluated averages and may vary based on individual skin chemistry.

Scent Profile & Expertise Analysis

"Natura Luna Nuit captivates with its intoxicating blend of juicy plum and warm black pepper in the top notes, unveiling a heart of floral elegance with jasmine and orange blossom. The base settles into rich patchouli and sensual amber, making this fragrance perfect for evening wear."

Natura Luna Nuit is a female fragrance launched in 2026. Characterized by prominent Fruity, Floral, Woody accords, it delivers a distinctive olfactory signature. The scent features top notes of Plum, Black Pepper, Priprioca, blending into a heart of Davana, Jasmine, Orange Blossom, and grounded by base notes of Patchouli, Amber, Breu-branco. According to community evaluation, it is particularly well-suited for Fall & Winter wear. Its versatility makes it an excellent choice for Night out & Date.

Scent Development

Opening
Fruity · Spicy

Juicy and vibrant with a hint of spice.

Heart
Floral · Fruity

Soft and enchanting floral embrace.

Early Dry-down
Woody · Amber

Warm amber and earthiness come forward.

Dry-down
Woody · Amber

Rich and comforting with lingering warmth.

Occasion Ratings
50+ dp

This fragrance is perfect for night events and special occasions, effortlessly enhancing romantic outings or elegant dinners.

Discover your next obsession

Your signature scent is out there. Use our Scent Discovery tool to filter through thousands of notes and find a match that truly feels like you.

Best Season
50+ dp

Natura Luna Nuit's rich and sensual profile makes it ideal for fall and winter evenings.

Quick Summary

Overall Style
Elegant and seductive, ideal for evening wear.
Signature Moments
Perfect for romantic dinners, special occasions, and sophisticated evening events.
Who Should Wear It
Ideal for anyone looking to leave a captivating impression during night outings.

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Natura Luna Nuit smell like?
Natura Luna Nuit is a female fragrance featuring prominent Fruity, Floral, Woody accords. Key notes include Plum, Black Pepper, Priprioca, Davana, Jasmine.
How long does Natura Luna Nuit last on skin?
Based on community ratings and performance metrics, Natura Luna Nuit offers an estimated longevity score of 6.1/10, providing moderate longevity lasting 4 to 6 hours on skin.
When is the best time and occasion to wear Natura Luna Nuit?
Natura Luna Nuit is most highly rated for Night out & Date, making it particularly well-suited during Fall & Winter.